LSU College of Science
LSU
Mathematics

Dual Enrollment

209 

Louisiana high schools offering dual enrollment for LSU math courses in F2020-S2021:

Abbeville High School - Joe Nagy

Breaux Bridge High School - Lyndsy Huval

Brother Martin High School - Patrick McClain, Ryan Skyta

Brusly High School - Amy Hernandez, Hayley Loup

Cabrini High School - Susan Morere

Carencro High School - Mike Walz

Cecilia High School - April Laneaux

Central Private - Gabe Jacobs

Collegiate BR - Donovan Propst

De La Salle High School - John Charles

Delcambre High School - Keely Theriot

The Dunham School - Sarah Rispone, Becky Talbot

Episcopal High School - Stephen Anderson, Mark Landry, Amy Rome, Ben Young

Erath High School - Kelsey Sikes

False River Academy - Donna Ginn

Family Christian Academy - Chris Granier

Grand Isle School - Racheal Vaughn

Gueydan High School - Prophet Ardeneaux

Highland Baptist Christian School - Kaleb Gardner

Iberville Math & Science Academy East - Joanne Griffin

Iberville STEM - Cheri Major

Jesuit High School - Kathy Juhas

John Curtis Christian - Sandy Bennett

Kaplan High School - Heather Doucet

Lafayette High School - Dustin Domangue

Lee High School - David Woods

Loreauville High School - Crystal Freyou, Kim Judice

LSU Laboratory School - Aimee Welch-James, Amy Rouse, Amanda McAllister

Madison Prep - Penny Sterling

Mamou High School - Hari Oruganti

Morgan City High School - Christina Mancuso

New Iberia High School - Kathy Gauthreaux, Dwayne Romero

North Vermilion High School - Alyson Trahan

Northside High School - Bobbi Porter

Parkview Baptist School - Mary Fowler

Patrick F. Taylor S & TA - Kay Butler, Fran Wegener

Patterson High School - Raigan Perez

Port Allen - Robin Smith

SMA St. John - Dami Jegart

Southside High School - Alex Boulet

St. Helena College & Career Academy - Maryssa Offlee

St. Joseph's Academy - Cindy Downs, Brooke Haigler, Lauren Morris

St. Martinville Senior High School - Bethany Duplechain, Jonathan Lane

St. Mary's Dominican High School - Robin Miltenberger

St. Michael's - Aaron Findley, Lynne Guarisco

St. Scholastica - Karron Butler, Rebecca Pierce, Laurie Ponder

STEM Point Coupee - Iryna Fornet

Ursuline Academy - Kaitlyn Delatte

West Feliciana High School - Stacey Sullivan

Westgate - Chris Cameron, Michael Delcambre, Wanda Milliman

Woodlawn High School - Colter Frideley

 

AttachmentSize
F20 Math 1021 DE Syllabus ACC.docx37.75 KB
F20 Math 1021 DE Pacing Guide ACC.docx18.56 KB
F20 Math 1530 DE Syllabus ACC.docx36.82 KB
F20 Math 1530 DE Pacing Guide ACC.docx17.48 KB