LSU College of Science
LSU
Mathematics

Dual Enrollment

Louisiana high schools offering dual enrollment for LSU math courses in F2019-S2020:

Abbeville High School - Joe Nagy

Breaux Bridge High School - Deborah Broussard

Brother Martin High School - Patrick McClain, Ryan Skyta

Brusly High School - Amy Hernandez, Hayley Loup

Cabrini High School - Susan Morere

Carencro High School - Mike Walz

Cecilia High School - April Laneaux, Rachael Fontenot

Central Private - Gabe Jacobs

Collegiate BR - Donovan Propst

De La Salle High School - John Charles

Delcambre High School - Keely Theriot

The Dunham School - Sheri Goings, Becky Talbot

Dutchtown High School - Curtis Tupper

Episcopal High School - Stephen Anderson, Hannah Ghassan

Erath High School - Kelsey Sikes

False River Academy - Donna Ginn

Family Christian Academy - Chris Granier

Grand Isle School - Racheal Vaughn

Gueydan High School - Prophet Ardeneaux

Highland Baptist Christian School - Kaleb Gardner

Iberville Math & Science Academy East - Joanne Griffin

Iberville STEM - Philip Olivier

Jesuit High School - Kathy Juhas, Kate Brauner

John Curtis Christian - Sandy Bennett

Kaplan High School - Heather Doucet

Lafayette High School - Dustin Domangue

Lee High School - David Woods

Loreauville High School - Crystal Freyou

LSU Laboratory School - Aimee Welch-James, Amy Rouse, Amanda McAllister

Madison Prep - Amber Hart-Stuart

Mamou High School - Hari Oruganti

McKinley High School - Mabrouck Faradj

Morgan City High School - Amy Wilson

New Iberia High School - Melissa Chord, Dwayne Romero

North Vermilion High School - Alyson Trahan

Northside High School - Bobbi Porter

Parkview Baptist School - Mary Fowler

Patrick F. Taylor S & TA - Kay Butler, Fran Wegener

Port Allen High School - Robin Smith

Patterson High School - Raigan Perez, Gina Marshall

SMA St. John - Dami Jegart

Southside High School - Alex Boulet

St. Helena College & Career Academy - Joshua JohnPaul

St. Joseph's Academy - Cindy Downs, Lauren Morris

St. Martinville Senior High School - Sport Johnson, Bethany Duplechain, Jonathan Lane

St. Mary's Dominican High School - Amy Calongne

St. Michael's - Lynne Guarisco

St. Scholastica - Rebecca Pierce, Adina Gherardini

STEM Point Coupee - Cheri Major

Ursuline Academy - Kaitlyn Delatte, Alvin Mahler

West Feliciana High School - Stacey Sullivan

Woodlawn High School - Brittney Fetter

 

AttachmentSize
F19 Math 1021 DE Syllabus ACCESSIBLE.docx34.48 KB
F19 Math 1021 DE Pacing Guide ACCESSIBLE.docx14.29 KB
F19 Math 1022 DE Syllabus ACCESSIBLE.docx34.8 KB
F19 Math 1022 DE Pacing Guide ACCESSIBLE.docx14.41 KB
F19-S20 Math 1550 Syllabus ACCESSIBLE.docx33.97 KB