Participating High Schools

Louisiana high schools offering dual enrollment for LSU math courses in F2020-S2021:

Abbeville High School - Joe Nagy

Breaux Bridge High School - Hillary Pierce

Brother Martin High School - Patrick McClain, Ryan Skyta

Brusly High School - Amy Hernandez, Hayley Loup

Cabrini High School - Susan Morere

Carencro High School - Mike Walz, Melissa Chord

Cecilia High School - April Laneaux

Central Private - Gabe Jacobs

Collegiate BR - Donovan Propst

De La Salle High School - John Charles

Delcambre High School - Keely Theriot

The Dunham School - Sarah Rispone, Becky Talbot

Episcopal High School - Stephen Anderson, Mark Landry, Ben Young

Erath High School - Kelsey Sikes

False River Academy - Donna Ginn

Family Christian Academy - Chris Granier

Grand Isle School - Racheal Vaughn

Gueydan High School - Prophet Ardeneaux

Highland Baptist Christian School - Kaleb Gardner

Iberville Math & Science Academy East - Joanne Griffin

Iberville STEM - Cheri Major

Jesuit High School - Kathy Juhas

John Curtis Christian - Sandy Bennett

Kaplan High School - Heather Doucet

Liberty High School - David Woods

Loreauville High School - Crystal Freyou, Kim Judice

LSU Laboratory School - Aimee Welch-James, Amy Rouse, Amanda McAllister

Madison Prep - Penny Sterling

Mamou High School - Hari Oruganti

Morgan City High School - Christina Mancuso

New Iberia High School - Kathy Gauthreaux, Dwayne Romero

North Vermilion High School - Alyson Trahan

Northside High School - Bobbi Porter

Parkview Baptist School - Mary Fowler

Patterson High School - Raigan Perez

Port Allen - Robin Smith

SMA St. John - Dami Jegart

Southside High School - Alex Boulet

St. Helena College & Career Academy - Maryssa Offlee

St. Joseph's Academy - Cindy Downs, Brooke Haigler, Lauren Morris

St. Martinville Senior High School - Bethany Duplechain, Jonathan Lane

St. Mary's Dominican High School - Robin Miltenberger

St. Michael - Aaron Findley, Lynne Guarisco

St. Scholastica - Karron Butler, Rebecca Pierce, Laurie Ponder

STEM Point Coupee - Iryna Fornet

Ursuline Academy - Kaitlyn Delatte

West Feliciana High School - Stacey Sullivan

Westgate - Chris Cameron, Michael Delcambre, Wanda Milliman

Woodlawn High School - Colter Frideley